Rambunctious Wrestling Coalition | |
---|---|
Information | |
Acronym | RWC |
Industry | Fantasy Professional Wrestling |
Headquarters | Houston, TX |
Theme music | |
Brands | RWC Reckoning RWC Fear RWC Adrenaline |
CEO | |
Founded | June 2, 2017 |
Folded | {{{folded}}} |
Parent | Extreme Madness Wrestling Destruction of Xtreme Wrestling Diamond Wrestling Corporation (2020-2021) |
Formerly | {{{formerly}}} |
Staff | |
Founder(s) | Tommaso Cappelli |
Key people | Tommaso Cappelli |
Owner | Tommaso Cappelli |
President | |
Booker(s) | |
Production | |
Show(s) | |
Premiered | April 13, 2020 |
Episodes | RWC Reckoning: 4 episodes RWC Fear: 4 episodes RWC Adrenaline: 1 episode |
External links | |
Website | [1] |
Wiki | {{{wiki}}} |
The Rambunctious Wrestling Coalition (RWC) is an American fantasy professional wrestling promotion/league based in Houston, Texas. It was founded by Tommaso Cappelli on June 2, 2017. On May 2, 2020, it became an official subsidiary of the Diamond Wrestling Corporation (DWC), one of the largest and most underrated mass media companies in the United States. It was sold back to Tommaso at the start of January 2021, shortly after the Diamond Wrestling Corporation's shutdown on December 31, 2020.
RWC Rosters[]
RWC Reckoning[]
RWC Reckoning is the Monday night series event in RWC.
Location: Toyota Center in Houston, TX
Theme Song: "Sundown" by S Club 8
Commentators: Jim Ross, JBL, "The Pope" Elijah Burke & Vampiro
Male[]
Female[]
Male Tag Team/Faction[]
Name | Members | Alignment | Finishers |
---|---|---|---|
Adventure Time | Finn Jake |
Face | |
Adversity Twins | Jay Mickey |
Face | |
Alien Guides | Memnock Zenblock |
Face | |
Angry Beavers | Daggett Beaver Norbert Beaver |
Face | |
The Brotherhood | Cody Rhodes Goldust |
Heel | |
CatDog | CatDog (Yeah, it's a one character, but count him as two) | Face | |
CPA (Chaotix Protection Agency) | Espio the Chameleon Vector the Crocodile |
Face | |
The Deadly Saints | Arbiter Blaziken Firestar Hart Johnny Gat Mewtwo Tails |
Face | |
#DIY | Johnny Gargano Tommaso Ciampa |
Face | |
Di-Gata Defenders | Adam Erik Seth |
Face | |
Double Z | Zavok Zinyak |
Heel | |
Father and Son | Dwayne Junior |
Face | |
Finezza Twins | Gianni Finezza Gionni Finezza |
Face | |
Harry & Marv | Harry Marv |
Heel | |
Kong Bros | Diddy Kong Donkey Kong |
Face | |
The Koopists | Abomasnow Bart Simpson Luigi an unknown member |
Heel | |
Lucha House Party | Gran Metalik Kalisto Lince Dorado |
Face | |
Mike Daniels & Senelicr | Mike Daniels Senelicr |
Heel | |
Ned's Newt | Ned Flemkin Newton |
Face | |
Oceania Team | Maui Moana |
Face | |
Penguins | Blinky Bob Inky |
??? | |
Reality Bullies | Duncan Scott |
Heel | |
Reality Ghetto | Cameron Lightning |
Face | |
Reality TV Pros | Noah Owen |
Face | |
Regular Show | Mordecai Rigby |
Face | |
The Ren & Stimpy Show | Ren Hoek Stimpy Cat |
Face | |
Rick & Morty | Morty Smith Rick Sanchez |
Face | |
Rockers | Rock Spud |
Face | |
Sam & Max | Max Sam |
Face | |
Sea Patrol | Cap'n K'nuckles Flapjack |
Face | |
Shed | Ed Edd Eddy |
Face | |
Stepbrothers | Chet Lorenzo |
Heel | |
Street Fighters | Ryu Ken Masters |
Face | |
Street Profits | Angelo Dawkins Montez Ford |
Face | |
Surfer Dudes | Brody Geoff |
TBD | |
Team Galaxy | Brett Joshua Kirkpatrick |
Face | |
Tennis Rivals | Gerry Pete |
TBD | |
The Undisputed Era | Adam Cole Bobby Fish Kyle O'Reilly |
Heel | |
Wario Ware Inc. | Waluigi Wario |
Heel | |
The Watterson Brothers | Gumball Watterson Darwin Watterson |
Face | |
Young Bucks | Matt Jackson Nick Jackson |
Heel | |
Yun & Yang | Yang Yun |
Face | |
Zaiah Steele & Dhar Mann | Dhar Mann Zaiah Steele |
Face | |
Female Tag Team/Faction[]
Name | Members | Alignment | Finishers |
---|---|---|---|
Cheerleader Twins | Amy Samey |
Face | |
Coldheart Team | Anna Elsa |
Face | |
Geniuses | Ellody Mary |
Face | |
Hammerlocks | Alex Quinn Kendra Kloss |
Heel | |
Jem and the Holograms | Aja Leith Carmen "Raya" Alonzo Jerrica "Jem" Benton Kimber Benton Shana Elmsford |
Face | |
Josie and the Pussycats | Josie McCoy Melody Valentine Valerie Brown |
Face | |
Little Charmers | Hazel Charming Lavander Posie |
Face | |
Mother and Daughter | Kelly Taylor |
Heel | |
Mysticons | Emerald Xirconia Goldenbraid Piper Willowbrook Princess Arkana Goodfey Zarya Moonwolf |
Face | |
Police Cadets | MacArthur Sanders |
Face | |
Powerpuff Girls | Blossom Bubbles Buttercup |
Face | |
Realitwins | Katie Sadie |
Face | |
Sisters | Emma Kitty |
Face | |
Vegans | Laurie Miles |
Face | |
Winx Club | Bloom Flora Musa Stella Tecna |
Face | |
Z-Squad | Chaney Haemi Jeanie |
Face | |
Mixed Tag Team/Faction[]
Name | Members | Alignment | Finishers |
---|---|---|---|
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters | Ickis Krumm Oblina |
Face | |
Best Friends | Carrie Devin |
Face | |
Birdz | Eddie Gregory Sleepy Tommy |
Face | |
Corn & Peg | Corn Peg |
Face | |
Class of the Titans | Archie Atlanta Harry Jay Neil Odie Theresa |
Face | |
Daters/Haters | Ryan Stephanie |
Heel | |
Dumb Bunnies | Baby Bunny Momma Bunny Poppa Bunny |
Face | |
Dylan James Check & Dakota | Dakota Dylan James Check |
Heel | |
East High School Scolars | E.J. Caswell Gina Porter Nini Salazar-Roberts Ricky Bowen |
Face | |
Elebros | Lou Tiny |
Face | |
Esme & Roy | Esme Roy |
Face | |
Fashion Bloggers | Jen Tom |
Face | |
George and Martha | George Martha |
Face | |
Geniuses | Ellody Mary |
Face | |
Ghostfotce | Andy Baker Liv Baker Michael "Mike" Collins Jr. |
Face | |
Goths | Crimson Ennui |
Heel | |
Grojband | Corey Riffin Kin Kujira Kon Kujira Laney Penn |
Face | |
Gunter and Rosita | Gunter Rosita |
Face | |
Ice Dancers | Jacques Josee |
Heel | |
The Laboratory Family | Dexter Dee-Dee |
Face | |
Ladybug and Chat Noir | Chat Noir Ladybug |
Face | |
LARPers | Leonard Tammy |
Face | |
The Loud House | Lana Loud Leni Loud Lincoln Loud Lisa Loud Lola Loud Lori Loud Luan Loud Lucy Loud Luna Loud Lynn Loud Jr. |
Face | |
The Most Annoying Couple In Reality Shows | Tyler Lindsay |
Heel | |
Mythic Warriors | Hades Hera |
Heel | |
Reality Military Love | Brick Jo |
Face | |
Recess | Ashley Fucinello Spinelli Gretchen Priscilla Grundler Gustav Patton "Gus" Griswald Michael "Mikey" Blumberg Theodore Jasper "T.J." Detweiler Vincent Pierre "Vince" LaSalle |
Face | |
The Rugrats | Angelica Pickles Lil Phil Tommy Pickles |
Face | |
Seals Brides | Edie Steve |
Face | |
The Seven | A-Train Black Noir Deep Homelander Queen Maeve Starlight Translucent |
Heel | |
Spaghetti Family | Anna Spaghetti Franco Spaghetti Irma Spaghetti Marta Spaghetti Poldo Spaghetti Silvio Spaghetti |
Face | |
Stickin Around | Bradley Stacey Stickler |
Face | |
Strange Couple | Judy Hopps Nick Wilde |
Face | |
Super Noobs | Jennifer Shope Kevin Reynolds Theodore "Roach" Roachmont Tyler Bowman |
Face | |
Superheroes Kindergarten | Billy Captain Arnold Armstrong Jackson Lin Patty Pedro Vik |
Face | |
Teen Titans | Beast Boy Cyborg Raven Robin Star Fire |
Face | |
The Tennyson Cousins | Ben Tennyson Gwen Tennyson |
Face | |
Vegans | Laurie Miles |
Face | |
Wayside School | Dana Maurecia Mrs. Jewls Myron Todd |
Face | |
WildC.A.T.S. | Huntsman Zealot |
Face | |
The Wild Thornberrys | Darwin Eliza Thornberry |
Face | |
RWC Fear[]
RWC Fear is the Tuesday night series event in RWC.
Location: Toyota Center in Houston, TX
Theme Song: "Bassmatic" by Nina Barry
Commentators: Michael Cole, Corey Graves, Mike Tenay & Katsuhiko Kanazawa
Male[]
Female[]
Male Tag Team/Faction[]
Name | Members | Alignment | Finishers |
---|---|---|---|
Army Surplus Special | Private Meekly Sergeant Blast |
Face | |
Beavis & Butthead | Beavis Butthead |
Face | |
Bully Bros | Andrew Leech Peter Lik |
Heel | |
The Cartel | Gilberto Rodriguez Javier Pena |
Heel | |
Cooking School | Chowder Schnitzel |
Face | |
Dick Dastardly & Muttley | Dick Dastardly Muttley |
Face | |
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends | Bloo Mac |
Face | |
Funky Cops | Ace Anderson Dick Kowalski |
Face | |
Gruesome Twosome | Big Gruesome Li'l Gruesome |
Face | |
Lazy Luke & Blubber Bear | Blubber Bear Lazy Luke |
Face | |
Monsters Busters Club | Chris Danny |
Face | |
Mother Earth Avengers | Lucas Ness |
Face | |
Rufus Ruffcut & Sawtooth | Rufus Ruffcut Sawtooth |
Face | |
Scorpion & Sub-Zero | Scorpion Sub-Zero |
Face | |
Slug Brothers | Gravel Slug Rock Slug |
Face | |
Star Fox Command | Falco Lombardi Fox McCloud |
Face | |
Street Criminals | Bryan Fury Dragunov Miguel |
Heel | |
Street Sharks | Ripster Streex |
Heel | |
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! | Antauri Chiro Takashi Gibson Nova Otto Sparks |
Face | |
Ylisse Heroes | Ike Marth |
Face | |
Female Tag Team/Faction[]
Name | Members | Alignment | Finishers |
---|---|---|---|
Grace and Frankie | Frankie Bergstein Grace Henson |
Face | |
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Show | Ami Onuki Yumi Yoshimura |
Face | |
Ning and Skun | Ning Skun |
Heel | |
Squid Sisters | Callie Marie |
Heel | |
Struction Sisters | Cindy Struction Mandy Struction |
Heel | |
Trollz | Amethyst Onyx Ruby Sapphire Topaz |
Face | |
W.I.T.C.H. Club | Cornelia Hale Hay Lin Lin Irma Lair Taranee Cook Will Vandom |
Face | |
Mixed Tag Team/Faction[]
Name | Members | Alignment | Finishers |
---|---|---|---|
A.T.O.M. | Axel Manning Hawk King Lioness Shark |
Face | |
Code Lyoko | Aelita Schaeffer Odd Della Robbia Ulrich Stern Yumi Ishiyama |
Face | |
Dragon Booster | "Dragon Booster" Artha Penn Kitt Wann Lance Penn Parmon Sean |
Face | |
Green Squad | Claire Savage Julian Savage Thomas Savage |
Face | |
Grim Team | Billy Grim Mandy |
Face | |
Jayce and the Wheeler Warriors | Flora Jayce Oon |
Face | |
khWo | Captain Hook Clayton Donald Duck Goofy Hades Jafar Maleficient Scar Shan Yu Ursula |
Heel | |
Ice Climbers | Nana Popo |
Face | |
The Iron Fists of Injustice | Bob Richards Craig Marduk Eddy Gordo Heihachi Mishima Lars Alexandersson Zafina |
Heel | |
Kids Next Door | Numbuh 1 Numbuh 5 |
Face | |
Mummies Alive | Ja-Kal Nefer-Tina Rath |
Face | |
NASCAR Racers | Carlos "Stunts" Ray Mark "Charger" McCutchen Megan "Spitfire" Fassler Steve "Flyer" Sharp |
Face | |
Oban Star Racers | Eva "Molly" Wei Jordan C. Wilde Prince Aikka |
Face | |
Pines Family | Dipper Pines Mabel Pines |
Face | |
Power Ranger Mystic Force | Blue Mystic Ranger Green Mystic Ranger Pink Mystic Ranger Red Mystic Ranger Yellow Mystic Ranger |
Face | |
Shuriken Schhool | Ami Saeki Choki Daisuke Togokame Eizan Karubagi Jacques Morimura Jimmy B. Marcos Gonzalez Nobunaga Okuni Dohan Pork |
Face | |
Yin Yang Yo | Yang Yin |
Face | |
RWC Adrenaline[]
RWC Adrenaline is the one-month Saturday night event before Sunday's Pay-Per-View.
Location: Toyota Center in Houston, TX
Theme Song: "Bad Karma" by Ida Maria
Commentators: Taz, Lt. Surge, & Hatsune Miku
RWC Alumni[]
RWC Champions[]
Image | Title Names | Brands | Current Champions | Times | Days won | Event
(Location) |
Former Champions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RWC Galaxy Championship | Reckoning | Brock Samson | - | - | - | Dylan James Check | |
RWC World Heavyweight Championship | Fear | Dipper Pines | - | - | - | Sora | |
RWC Entertainment Championship | Reckoning | Ace Ripley | - | - | - | Danny Phantom | |
RWC International Championship | Fear | Captain Falcon | - | - | - | Vacant | |
RWC All-Star Championship | Reckoning | Archie | - | - | - | Vacant | |
RWC LULZ Championship | Fear | Bartok | - | - | - | Tiger Mask W | |
RWC Galaxy Tag Team Championships | Reckoning | The Angry Beavers (Norbert Beaver & Dagger Beaver) | - | - | - | The Deadly Saints (Firestar Hart & Johnny Gat) | |
RWC World Tag Team Championships | Fear | Funky Cops (Ace Anderson & Dick Kowlaski) | - | - | - | Seth Rollins & Dean Ambrose | |
RWC Hardcore Championship | Reckoning | Brandon Wolfe | - | - | - | Vacant | |
RWC Galaxy Women's Championship | Reckoning | Aja Leith | - | - | - | Garnet | |
RWC International Women's Championship | Fear | Rosalind | - | - | - | Juniper Lee | |
RWC Galaxy Women's Tag Team Championship | Reckoning | Jems & The Holograms (Carmen "Raya" Alonzo & Jerrica "Jem" Benton) | - | - | - | Vacant | |
RWC International Women's Tag Team Championship | Fear | Ning & Skun | - | - | - | Vacant | |
RWC Women's Hardcore Championship | Interpromotional | Lioness | - | - | - | Vacant | |
RWC Mixed Tag Team Championship | Fear | Ice Climbers (Popo & Nana) | - | - | - | Kids Next Door (Numbuh 1 & Numbuh 5) | |
RWC Pandora's Briefcase | Interpromotional | Brock Samson | First briefcase holder | ||||
RWC Women's Pandora's Briefcase | Interpromotional | Blythe Baxter | First briefcase holder |
RWC Staff[]
RWC Management[]
Image | Names | Billing | Theme Song | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tommaso Cappelli | Italy | "Beat of My Heart" by Hilary Duff | RWC Owner | |
Rebel Shadow | Yonkers, NY | "Anger" by Downset | RWC C.O.O. and former AXW Owner | |
Brandon Cuevas | Hoboken, NJ | "Bad Meets Evil" by Fast Lane ft. Eminem, Royce Da 5'9 | RWC Reckoning General Manager | |
Rachnera Arachnera | RWC Reckoning Women's General Manager | |||
Rayman | RWC Reckoning Second in Command | |||
Alfred | Batman's Butler and Manager | |||
Baby Beel | Tatsumi Oga's Manager | |||
Don Patch | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo's Manager | |||
Gatchan | Arale Norimaki's Manager | |||
Ganthet | Green Lantern's Guide | |||
Jarvis | Avengers' Butler and Manager | |||
Reborn | Tsuna Sawada's Manager | |||
Uatu | Fantastic Four's Guide | |||
Michael J. Scofield | Joliet, IL | "Prison Break Theme Song" | RWC Fear General Manager | |
Marge Simpson | Springfield | "The Simpsons Theme" by Danny Elfman | RWC Fear Women's General Manager | |
Sly Cooper | RWC Fear Second in Command | |||
Crash Bandicoot | E.V.P of Talent/Relations/Recruitment | |||
Bomberman | Head of Event Organising & Promoting | |||
Megaman | Head of Creative Writing | |||
Conker | Head of Medical | |||
Ratchet & Clank | Heads of Merchandise | |||
Earthworm Jim | Head of Communication | |||
Banjo & Kazooje | Executive Reps to the Women’s Division | |||
Pacman | Chief Whip |
RWC Refrees[]
Names | Billing | Occupation |
---|---|---|
Brian Hebner | Richmond, VA | Male's Division referee |
Hiroyuki "Red Shoes" Unno | Japan | Male's Division referee |
John Cone | Kansas City, MO | Male's Division referee |
Mike Chioda | Willingboro, NJ | Male's Division referee |
Paul Turner | NA | Male's Division referee |
Kasuga "School Girl" Karugawa | Osaka, Japan | Women's Division referee |
Lita | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Women's Division referee |
Nikkan Lee | Seoul, South Korea | Women's Division referee |
Paige | Norwich, England | Women's Division referee |
Trish Stratus | Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | Women's Division referee |
RWC Commentators[]
Names | Billing | Occupation |
---|---|---|
Michael Cole | Syracuse, NY | Commentator for Fear and PPV |
Jim Ross | Fort Bragg, CA | Commentator for Reckoning and PPV Pre-Show |
Corey Graves | Pittsburgh, PA | Commentator for Fear and PPV |
JBL | Sweetwater, TX | Commentator for Reckoning and PPV Pre-Show |
Mike Tenay | Los Angeles, CA | Commentator for Fear and PPV Pre-Show |
Katsuhiko Kanazawa | Obihiro, Hokkaido, Japan | Commentator for Fear and PPV |
"The Pope" Elijah Burke | Jacksonville, FL | Commentator for Reckoning and PPV |
Vampiro | Mexico City, Mexico | Commentator for Reckoning and PPV Pre-Show |
RWC Ring Announcers[]
Names | Billing | Occupation |
---|---|---|
Larry Legend | Ring Announcer for Superstars on Reckoning and PPV | |
Rockstar Spud | Birmingham, England | Ring Announcer for Superstars on Fear and PPV |
Tony Chimel | Cherry Hill, NJ | Ring Announcer for Championship Main Event on PPV |
Jojo Offerman | North Hollywood, CA | Ring Announcer for Women's on Reckoning and PPV |
Nadia La Arwall | New Caledonia | Ring Announcer for Women's on Fear and PPV |
RWC Interviewers[]
Names | Billing |
---|---|
Jonathan Coachman | Kansas City, MO |
Kevin Kelly | |
Torrie Wilson | Boise, ID |
Rio Kazama | Japan |
Chris Jericho | Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada |
RWC Pay-Per-Views[]
Season 1[]
Image | Event Name | Date | Venue | Location | Theme Song |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RWC Lockdown Takeover | May 10, 2020 | Santa Rosa Sport Complex | Santa Rosa, CA | ["Not Afraid" by Eminem] | |
RWC Summer Warfare 2020 | July 19, 2020 | Dunkin' Donuts Center | Providence, RI | ["Kashmir" by Bond] | |
RWC Golden Ticket To Glory 2021 | May 2, 2021 | Raising Cane's River Center Arena | Baton Rouge, LA | ["Fire it Up" by Disturbed] | |
RWC World War 2022 | May 15th, 2022 | Alberqueque Regional Sports Complex | Alberqueque, NM | ["The Ripper" by Chinchilla] | |
RWC RambunctiousMania | Jaunary 8th, 2023 | Springfield Atoms Stadium | Springfield | ["Christppher Walking" by Pop Smoke] |
Season 2[]
Image | Event Name | Date | Venue | Location | Theme Song |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RWC Italianarchy | TBD | Diego Armando Maradona Stadium | Naples, Italy | TBD |
RWC Specials[]
Image | Event Name | Date | Venue | Location | Theme Song |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RWC Memorial Show 2020 | November 1st, 2020 | deAlzua+ | Beirut (Lebanon) | ["How Far We've Come" by Matchbox Twenty] | |
RWC vs DWL Supershow | Jaunary 30th, 2022 | Alberquerque Regional Sports Complex | Alberquerque, NM | ["Heartless" by Kanye West] | |
RWC Ladies Night #1 | Feubrary 6th, 2022 | Portland Sports Complex | Portland, OR | ["Give it all" by Rise Against] |